
Person
Adam Pearce
Acting · Born 1978-06-24 · Lake Forest, Illinois, USA
Biography
Adam John Pearce is an American former professional wrestler who is currently working as a producer for WWE. He is a former five-time NWA World Heavyweight Champion, a one-time PWG World Champion, a one-time NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Champion, a member of the NWA Hall of Fame, and a former trainer and coach at the WWE Performance Center.
Known for

Raw
Himself

WWE Main Event
2012

WWE Friday Night SmackDown
Adam Pearce

WWE Saturday Night's Main Event
Adam Pearce

Raw Talk
Adam Pearce
Championship Wrestling from Hollywood
2010

Southpaw Regional Wrestling
Janitor

WWE Backlash 2025
Adam Pearce

ROH: Year 5
Adam Pearce

WWE Night of Champions 2025
Adam Pearce
Filmography
- 2025WWE Clash in Paris 2025Adam Pearce
- 2025WWE Night of Champions 2025Adam Pearce
- 2025WWE Backlash 2025Adam Pearce
- 2024Raw on Netflix KickoffAdam Pearce
- 2024WWE NXT Spring Breakin' 2024 - Week 1Adam Pearce
- 2022Inside Jamie Noble's Last Match(self)
- 2022WWE Day 1 2022Adam Pearce
- 2021WWE Survivor Series 2021Adam Pearce (Raw G.M.) (Appearance)
- 2020Burning Hot Desire
- 2020WWE Hell in a Cell 2020Adam Pearce (Raw G.M.)
- 2018WWE Survivor Series 2018Producer
- 2017Southpaw Regional WrestlingJanitor
- 2016Raw TalkAdam Pearce
- 2016CM Punk: IconHimself
- 2015ROH: Year 5Adam Pearce
- 2014ROH: Death Before Dishonor XII - Night 2
- 2014ROH: Death Before Dishonor XII - Night 1
- 2014Wrestless: The MPW DocumentaryHimself
- 2013Seven Levels of HateAdam Pearce
- 2013Claudio Castagnoli: The Swiss SensationHimself
- 2013ROH: Top 100 Matches, Vol 1Himself
- 2013ROH: Top 100 Matches, Vol 2Himself
- 2012WWE Main Event
- 2012History & Tradition: The Story of The National Wrestling AllianceHimself
- 2012Chris Hero: Ring of HeroHimself
- 2012ROH: Ring of HardcoreHimself
- 2010Championship Wrestling from Hollywood
- 2009ROH: 7th AnniversaryAdam Pearce
- 2009ROH: Caged CollisionAdam Pearce
- 2009PWG Sells Out: Volume 2Himself
- 2008ROH: Glory By Honor VIIAdam Pearce
- 2008ROH: Death Before Dishonor VIAdam Pearce
- 2008ROH: Greatest RivalriesHimself
- 2008ROH: Return Engagement
- 2008Bloodstained HonorHimself
- 2007ROH: DrivenHimself
- 2007ROH: Good Times, Great MemoriesHimself
- 2007PWG Sells Out: Volume 1Himself
- 2006ROH: International Challenge
- 2006ROH: The Chicago Spectacular - Night Two
- 2006ROH: The Chicago Spectacular - Night One
- 2006ROH: Irresistible Forces
- 2006ROH: Suffocation
- 2006ROH: Glory by Honor V - Night TwoHimself
- 2006ROH: Fight of The Century
- 2006ROH: Time To Man Up
- 2006ROH: Death Before Dishonor IVHimself
- 2006ROH: Chi-Town Struggle
- 2006ROH: Throwdown
- 2006ROH: In Your Face
- 2006ROH: Destiny
- 2006ROH: Ring of Homicide
- 2006ROH: The 100th ShowAdam Pearce
- 2006ROH: Best In The WorldHimself
- 2006ROH: Fourth Anniversary ShowHimself
- 2006ROH: DissensionHimself
- 2006ROH: Tag Wars 2006
- 2006ROH: Hell Freezes Over
- 2005ROH: Vendetta
- 2005ROH: Showdown In Motown
- 2005FIP Heatstroke 2005 - Night 2
- 2005FIP Heatstroke 2005 - Night 1
- 2004PWG: The Reason For The SeasonSelf
- 2004PWG: RocktoberfestSelf
- 2004PWG: 44 Ways To Kill You With A PimentoSelf
- 2004PWG: Kee_ The _ee Out of Our _oolSelf
- 2004PWG: 88 Miles Per HourSelf
- 2004PWG: Taste The RadnessSelf
- 2004UPW: Overload
- 2004PWG: Tango & Cash Invitational - Night OneSelf
- 2003PWG: Pimpin' In High PlacesSelf
- 2003PWG: An Inch Longer Than AverageSelf
- 2003PWG: Are You Adequately Prepared To Rock?!Self
- 2003PWG: Bad Ass Mother 3000 - Stage 2Self
- 2003PWG: Bad Ass Mother 3000 - Stage 1Self
- 2003PWG: Untitled (The Debut Show)Himself
- 2000WXO Wrestling
- 1999WWE Friday Night SmackDownAdam Pearce
- 1993RawHimself
- 1985WWE Saturday Night's Main EventAdam Pearce
- —RFVideo Face Off Vol. 18: Trading PlacesHimself
Follow their work on Vescene
Rate films and shows on two axes — quality and fun — and share taste with friends.