Person
Helen Tzoutis
Visual Effects · Born 1972-12-04 · Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Known for

Stan Helsing
VFX Artist

Home Invasion
Visual Effects Supervisor

The Art of War II: Betrayal
Visual Effects Coordinator

Fire Twister
Editor

The Wrong Babysitter
Visual Effects

Love in the Vineyard
VFX Supervisor

Encounter with Danger
VFX Artist

Daughter for Sale
Visual Effects

Text to Kill
Visual Effects Supervisor

Suddenly
Digital Compositor
Filmography
- 2023Secret Society of LiesVFX Artist
- 2021Flowers & HoneyVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2021Blue Moon BallVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2021Obsessed with the BabysitterVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2019His Deadly AffairVisual Effects
- 2019New Year's KissVFX Supervisor
- 2019Stressed to DeathVisual Effects
- 2019A Winter PrincessVisual Effects
- 2018Left for DeadVisual Effects
- 2017Campus CallerVisual Effects
- 2017Daughter for SaleVisual Effects
- 2017The Wrong BabysitterVisual Effects
- 2016Deadly AttractionVFX Supervisor
- 2016A Firehouse ChristmasVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2016Evidence of TruthVFX Supervisor
- 2016Love in the VineyardVFX Supervisor
- 2016Home InvasionVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2015Stolen DreamsVisual Effects
- 2015Driven UndergroundVisual Effects
- 2015Reluctant WitnessVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2015Stolen DaughterVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2015Buried SecretsVFX Supervisor
- 2015Fire TwisterEditor
- 2015Deadly PursuitEditor
- 2015Text to KillVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2015Fatal MemoriesVisual Effects Supervisor
- 2014Merry Ex-MasEditor
- 2013Defending SantaEditor
- 2013SuddenlyDigital Compositor
- 2012Avalanche SharksEditor
- 2010Encounter with DangerVFX Artist
- 2009Stan HelsingVFX Artist
- 2009Storm SeekersVFX Artist
- 2008Christmas TownVisual Effects Coordinator
- 2008The Art of War II: BetrayalVisual Effects Coordinator
- 2008Past LiesVisual Effects Supervisor
Follow their work on Vescene
Rate films and shows on two axes — quality and fun — and share taste with friends.