Person
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects
Known for

Black Panther
Visual Effects Producer

TRON: Legacy
Visual Effects Producer

Sonic the Hedgehog 2
Visual Effects Producer

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Visual Effects Producer

Terminator: Dark Fate
Visual Effects Producer

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Visual Effects Producer

Ender's Game
Visual Effects Producer

Free State of Jones
Visual Effects Producer

Ray Gunn
Producer

Family Tree
Producer
Filmography
- 2026Ray GunnProducer
- 2022Sonic the Hedgehog 2Visual Effects Producer
- 2019Terminator: Dark FateVisual Effects Producer
- 2018Black PantherVisual Effects Producer
- 2016Free State of JonesVisual Effects Producer
- 2013Ender's GameVisual Effects Producer
- 2011The Girl with the Dragon TattooVisual Effects Producer
- 2010TRON: LegacyVisual Effects Producer
- 2008The Curious Case of Benjamin ButtonVisual Effects Producer
- 2003Family TreeProducer
Follow their work on Vescene
Rate films and shows on two axes — quality and fun — and share taste with friends.